ATTENTION: Due to X-mas & New Year Holidays most of our Canadian offices will be closed from 1 pm Dec 24 to Dec 26 inclusive & from 4 pm Dec 28 to Jan 1, 2019 inclusive. Our CALGARY office will be closed from noon Dec. 24 to Dec 30 inclusive, and on Jan. 01.

IMPORTANT CHINA VISA ANNOUNCEMENT: From January 02, 2019 China consulates in Canada will require each applicant to come pesronally for fingerprinting. Visa Center advises to get China visa before the end of 2018 to avoid visa process complexities of new procedure! Apply at any Visa Center office or by mail before Dec. 31!

Vietnam Visa Pricing (includes Embassy and handling fee)
5 daysturnaround 3 daysturnaround 1 daysturnaround
E-visa Tourist/Business Single Entry visa (1 Month Stay from entry date as indicated on the application form) N/A   $ 75.00
(+TAX $9.23)
or $ 82.45
(+TAX $9.55)
E-visa Tourist/Business Single Entry visa (85 Days Stay from the entry date indicated on the application form) N/A   $ 82.45
(+TAX $9.68)
or $ 92.45
(+TAX $10.33)
E-visa Tourist/Business Multiple Entry visa (1 Month Stay from entry date as indicated on the application form) N/A   $ 90.00
(+TAX $10.79)
or $ 108.00
(+TAX $12.48)
E-visa Tourist/Business Multiple Entry visa for US passport holders valid for 365 days with max 85 days stay N/A   $ 145.00
(+TAX $14.17)
or $ 335.00
(+TAX $38.87)
E-visa Tourist/Business Multiple Entry visa for US passport holders valid for 180 days N/A   N/A   $ 205.00
(+TAX $22.75)
E-visa Tourist/Business Multiple Entry visa (85 Days Stay from entry date as indicated on the application form) N/A   $ 130.00
(+TAX $14.56)
or $ 140.00
(+TAX $15.21)
Paper Tourist Multiple Entry visa valid for 90 days with max 90 days stay $ 285.00
(+TAX $15.99)
or $ 320.00
(+TAX $17.94)
or N/A
Paper Tourist Single Entry visa valid for 30 days with max 30 days stay $ 170.00
(+TAX $11.70)
or $ 260.00
(+TAX $20.80)
or N/A
Paper Tourist Single Entry visa valid for 90 days with max 90 days stay $ 210.00
(+TAX $13.65)
or $ 285.00
(+TAX $21.45)
or N/A
Paper Tourist Multiple Entry visa valid for 30 days with max 30 days stay $ 230.00
(+TAX $14.30)
or $ 285.00
(+TAX $18.85)
or N/A
Paper Tourist Multiple Entry visa valid for upto 5 years (for applicants of Vietnam origin) $ 195.00
(+TAX $14.30)
or $ 285.00
(+TAX $23.40)
or N/A
Business Multiple Entry visa (3 Month Stay from entry date as indicated on the application form) $ 336.00
(+TAX $20.80)
or $ 356.00
(+TAX $20.80)
or N/A
Business Single Entry visa (1 Month Stay from entry date as indicated on the application form) $ 183.95
(+TAX $11.82)
or $ 275.00
(+TAX $20.80)
or N/A
Business Single Entry visa (3 Month Stay from entry date as indicated on the application form) $ 272.95
(+TAX $21.18)
or $ 290.00
(+TAX $20.80)
or N/A
Business Multiple Entry visa (1 Month Stay from entry date as indicated on the application form) $ 279.95
(+TAX $19.10)
or N/A   N/A
Business Multiple Entry visa (1 Month Stay from entry date as indicated on the application form) N/A   $ 313.00
(+TAX $20.80)
or N/A
*Above prices include Consular / Embassy fee, Visa Center fee. No other processing fees will be added.




Nearest Vietnam Holidays - Apply TODAY to avoid delays due to consulate closure!

Saturday, Dec 29 New Year Holiday
Sunday, Dec 30 New Year Holiday
Monday, Dec 31 New Year Holiday (workday moved to Sat. Jan. 5, 2019)

Vietnam Visa Requirements

  • Original passport must valid for at least 6 months from return date with 2 blank visa pages. No need to send your original passport.
  • Filled out and signed the Vietnam visa application form package.
  • 1 passport size photo if applying for Land Visa. (Photo facility is available on-site - TORONTO, OTTAWA, MARKHAM & VANCOUVER). Please note that photos from photo booth or home-shot photos are not acceptable.
  • Persons WITH DUAL citizenship, ONE of which IS Canadian, must apply WITH their Canadian passports only. Applicants WITH other THAN Canadian passports must provide the copy of the document confirming their current resident STATUS IN Canada (PR Card, Landed Document, WORK Permit)
  • VIETNAM E-VISA:
    - The e-visa is available only for entering Vietnam through international airports: Tan Son Nhat Airport in Ho Chi Minh City, Noi Bai Airport in Hanoi and Da Nang Airport in Central Vietnam.
    - E-Visa holders are subject to a stamping fee upon arrival (in US dollars or Vietnam Dong, cash only). More information on E-visa is available here.
     Apply for Vietnam E-visa.
  • VIETNAM PAPER VISA (official insert for your passport; no original passport surrender is required):
    Upon completion Vietnam paper visa insert may be couriered to you or picked up by you.
    Apply for Vietnam Paper visa.
  • Important notice:
    - China passport holders must apply for land visa only if on their way to Vietnam they plan to pass through or change planes in main land China, Hong-Kong or Macao.
    - Cruise ship and land passengers must apply for Land or Paper Visa.
    - Processing for the passport holders of the Middle Eastern, African countries, including South Africa as well as for the holders of the passports of India, Iran, Iraq, Bangladesh and Pakistan is extended to 2-3 weeks and additional fee of CAD70 applies.

Vietnam Business Visa Requirements (additionally to the requirements above)




Still have questions?

Most popular questions:

Q: I am applying for e-visa to Vietnam. May I bring or send hand filled hard copy visa application form to your office with all other required documents instead of filling out on-line form?

Absolutely yes! Please follow the requirements http://vietnam.visacenter.ca

The addresses of our offices may be found here: http://www.visacenter.ca/corporate/contact.html

 

 

Q: What photo should I attach to my Vietnam visa application form?

1 passport size photo if applying for Land Visa. (Photo facility is available on-site - TORONTO, OTTAWA, MARKHAM & VANCOUVER). Please note that photos from photo booth or home-shot photos are not acceptable.

Q: What is the difference between Vietnam Paper and E-visa?

Vietnam E-visa has some limitation in the part of the limited places of entry. See details here: http://www.visacenter.ca/pdf/additional-what-is-vietnam-e-visa.pdf

Paper visa does not have these limitations. It has a form of an insert that goes into your passport (http://www.visacenter.ca/img/visas_images/vietnam-paper-visa.jpg)

To apply for any of the visas you need to fill out on-line form:

http://vietnam.visacenter.ca/eform

 

Q: Where can I get a visa to Vietnam in Vancouver?

You may apply for Vietnam visa in Vancouver at the following address:

Visa Center

550 West Broadway, Suite 730, Vancouver, BC, V5Z 0E9

Hours of operation: Mon. to Fri. from 9 am to 5 pm

Major Intersection: on W.Broadway, 1 block West of Cambie St

For more information including visa to Vietnam application form, requirements, fees and processing timings please visit: http://vietnam.visacenter.ca

 

Q: Where can I get a visa to Vietnam in Montreal?

You may apply for Vietnam visa in Montreal at the following address:

Visa Center

CIBC Tower 1155 Rene Levesque Blvd. West,
Suite 2500, Montreal, QC
H3B 2K4
(take elevator to floor 25)

Hours of operation: Mon. to Fri. from 9 am to 5 pm

Major Intersection: Rene Levesque and rue Peel

 

For more information including visa to Vietnam application form, requirements, fees and processing timings please visit: http://vietnam.visacenter.ca

 



Look in Vietnam Visa Knowledge Bank!

Application center locations

Toronto

1000 Finch Ave. W. Suite 900, North York, ON
M3J 2V5

Schedule appointment
+1.866.334.0811

Markham

3601 HWY 7 East, Suite 1005, Markham, ON
L3R 0M3

Schedule appointment
+1.866.334.0811

Calgary

400 5th Avenue SW, Suite 300, Calgary, AB
T2P 0L6

Schedule appointment
+1.866.334.0811

Vancouver

550 West Broadway Suite 730, Vancouver, BC
V5Z 0E9

Schedule appointment
+1.866.334.0811

Montreal

1155 Rene Levesque Blvd. West Suite 2500, Montreal, QC
H3B 2K4



+1.866.334.0811