ATTENTION: Our Markham office will be closed on Dec 23.
Due to Christmas & New Year Holidays all our Canadian offices will be closed from 6 pm Dec 23 to Dec 27 inclusive and from 6 pm Dec 30 to Jan 2, 2017 inclusive.
Select Place of Residence:
Vietnam Visa Pricing (includes Embassy and handling fee)
5 daysturnaround 3 daysturnaround 1 daysturnaround
E-visa Tourist/Business Multiple Entry (1 Month Stay from entry date as indicated on the application form) N/A   $ 82.45
(+TAX $9.81)
or $ 92.45
(+TAX $10.46)
E-visa Tourist/Business Single Entry (1 Month Stay from entry date as indicated on the application form) N/A   $ 62.45
(+TAX $7.60)
or $ 72.45
(+TAX $8.25)
E-visa Tourist/Business Single Entry (3 Month Stay from entry date as indicated on the application form) N/A   $ 72.45
(+TAX $8.38)
or $ 82.45
(+TAX $9.03)
E-visa Tourist/Business Multiple Entry for US passport holders valid for 365 days with max 90 days stay N/A   $ 125.00
(+TAX $13.91)
or $ 175.00
(+TAX $18.07)
Business Multiple Entry (1 Month Stay from entry date as indicated on the application form) $ 209.95
(+TAX $10.00)
or N/A   N/A
Business Multiple Entry (1 Month Stay from entry date as indicated on the application form) N/A   $ 303.00
(+TAX $19.50)
or N/A
Business Multiple Entry (3 Month Stay from entry date as indicated on the application form) $ 326.00
(+TAX $19.50)
or $ 346.00
(+TAX $19.50)
or N/A
Business Single Entry (1 Month Stay from entry date as indicated on the application form) $ 173.95
(+TAX $10.52)
or $ 265.00
(+TAX $19.50)
or N/A
Business Single Entry (3 Month Stay from entry date as indicated on the application form) $ 262.95
(+TAX $19.88)
or $ 280.00
(+TAX $19.50)
or N/A
Paper Tourist Multiple Entry visa valid for 30 days with max 30 days stay $ 200.00
(+TAX $10.40)
or $ 290.00
(+TAX $19.50)
or N/A
Paper Tourist Multiple Entry visa valid for upto 5 years (for applicants of Vietnam origin) $ 185.00
(+TAX $13.00)
or $ 275.00
(+TAX $22.10)
or N/A
Paper Tourist Single Entry visa valid for 30 days with max 30 days stay $ 160.00
(+TAX $10.40)
or $ 250.00
(+TAX $19.50)
or N/A
Paper Tourist Single Entry visa valid for 90 days with max 90 days stay $ 200.00
(+TAX $12.35)
or $ 275.00
(+TAX $20.15)
or N/A
*Above prices include Consular / Embassy fee, Visa Center fee. No other processing fees will be added.


Nearest Holidays

No holidays in the upcoming month.


Vietnam Visa Requirements

  • Original passport must valid for at least 6 months from return date with 2 blank visa pages. No need to send your original passport.
  • Filled out and signed Vietnam visa application form package. E-visa applicants must fill-out on-line application form.
  • 1 passport size photo if applying for Land Visa. (Photo facility is available on-site - TORONTO, OTTAWA, MARKHAM & VANCOUVER). Please note that photos from photo booth or home-shot photos are not acceptable.
  • Persons WITH DUAL citizenship, ONE of which IS Canadian, must apply WITH their Canadian passports only. Applicants WITH other THAN Canadian passports must provide the copy of the document confirming their current resident STATUS IN Canada (PR Card, Landed Document, WORK Permit)
  • VIETNAM E-VISA:
    - The e-visa is available only for entering Vietnam through international airports: Tan Son Nhat Airport in Ho Chi Minh City, Noi Bai Airport in Hanoi and Da Nang Airport in Central Vietnam.
    - E-Visa holders are subject to a stamping fee upon arrival (in US dollars or Vietnam Dong, cash only). More information on E-visa is available here.
     Apply for Vietnam E-visa.
  • VIETNAM PAPER VISA (official insert for your passport; no original passport surrender is required):
    Upon completion Vietnam paper visa insert may be couriered to you or picked up by you.
    Apply for Vietnam Paper visa.
  • Important notice:
    - China passport holders must apply for land visa only if on their way to Vietnam they plan to pass through or change planes in main land China, Hong-Kong or Macao.
    - Cruise ship and land passengers must apply for Land or Paper Visa.
    - Processing for the passport holders of the Middle Eastern, African countries, including South Africa as well as for the holders of the passports of India, Iran, Iraq, Bangladesh and Pakistan is extended to 2-3 weeks and additional fee of CAD50 applies.

Vietnam Business Visa Requirements (additionally to the requirements above)




Still have questions?

Look in Vietnam Visa Knowledge Bank!

Application center locations

Ottawa

130 Albert Street, B1 Level, Suite 7, Ottawa, ON
K1P 5G4

Schedule appointment
+1.866.334.0811

Toronto

1000 Finch Ave. W. Suite 900, North York, ON
M3J 2V5

Schedule appointment
+1.866.334.0811

Markham

3601 HWY 7 East, Suite 1005, Markham, ON
L3R 0M3

Schedule appointment
+1.866.334.0811

Calgary

400 5th Avenue SW, Suite 300, Calgary, AB
T2P 0L6



+1.866.334.0811

Vancouver

550 West Broadway Suite 730, Vancouver, BC
V5Z 0E9

Schedule appointment
+1.866.334.0811

Montreal

600 de Maisonneuve Blvd West, Suite 1700, Montreal, QC
H3A 3J2



+1.866.334.0811